Total Pageviews

About Me

My photo
I live in the state of constant confusion. Its the state colored blue on the map. And yes I can find any place on the globe, its all color cordinated! (duh)Asia is pink, England is green and France ....well France felt they were soo much better than everone else they have become their own planet.

Thursday, April 06, 2006

Bored

It is Thursday and I am bored out of my mind. I do not have a HNT picture for today sorry, its been one of those weeks I guess. I just didnt feel like getting out the camera I guess. Not much going on at all today, the boss is out of the office and everytime he goes out this place dies. It is the werdiest thing, all kinds of shit will be going on when he is here but the moment he goes everything just dies. So here I am spend most of my day studing for a a test I have later tonight and looking on the internet for something to kill time with. I am tried of reading about Chuck Berry and I have beening eating all kinds of shit just out of sheer bordem. Lets see what I have eaten at work so far 1) A large bowl of Coco Peebles 2) A mini bagle with butter 3) About 10 crackers 4) A little over 36 oz. of water and counting 5) A bowl of apple and cinnamo oatmeal and I am not done yet. I still have some soup I brought from home and I am craving TacoBell! Hmmmm I like TacoHell. I am bored cannt you tell.....



I am soo searching for things to blog about at this point. I have even thought about trolling around the news rooms for a funny story to post about.
I have been chatting with Lisa about her progress with her book and so far so good. But I think she needs to add some dialouge to it.....here let me show u what I think it will look like....

I pick up my cell phone knowing that this text message is from psycho chic and the urge to strangle myself with my cordless phone is over powering.
"What the hell does this chic think? That she can get this man to take her back just by being a pain the ass and asking over and over again?"

"Yeah I hit your punk ass! I punched that bitch and if she come over here I will do it again!" I yell at her as she stands in the street with blood trickling from her busted lip.
" You bust my lip, you stuid bitch I will get you for this!" Half screaming and half crying, psycho chic sputters from the street being held back but another trail park reject.

"Yes your honor I hit her," just as these words escape my lips I am almost powerless to keep from chuckling out loud. But I compose myself and continue with the events that led up to this battle of witts in this small court room. And since I do not battle un-armed people I feel a little bad for her. After all it was I who gave her a scar that she will see everytime she looks in the mirror.

Sorry if I am miss quoting or messing up some facts here but like I said I am at work and I need to do something.





Hey, maybe you can use this as the cover of your book! HaHa

Well lets see what else I can do to past the time.........

Maybe you can use this as psycho chics profile pic haha


But I guess that is about it, I am now off to drive around to at least have something down on my report haha.

5 comments:

normiekins said...

yo quiero taco bell? WT hell honk.....come on you always got something........coco pebbles....? i was thinking you are more a captain crunch guy!

'ka said...

the last picture... do you think the chick is short? 'cz if she's tall, i think she'll break her back 'n neck w/ such position :D

Becky said...

I am so fucking glad I am not at work anymore, that post just reminded me of my boredom in the office.

Sorry I don't mean to gloat or be an ass by saying that about me not being at work anymore.

The day always goes by much faster when you actually have something to do.

Lisa said...

I love you Phil!!! I do need more Dialouge. Your was to funny. It was kinda like this .........

"Yes you Honor, I did punch her in the face, and yes your Honor I did powerdrive her head in the pavement, and YES your Honor I did kick her in the face until she pissed on herself"

HeeHee just joking. She didn't really piss on herself!

Anonymous said...

Enjoyed a lot! » »