Total Pageviews

About Me

My photo
I live in the state of constant confusion. Its the state colored blue on the map. And yes I can find any place on the globe, its all color cordinated! (duh)Asia is pink, England is green and France ....well France felt they were soo much better than everone else they have become their own planet.

Monday, December 18, 2006

No title today

Its Monday and I am really pushing myself to post, my creative juices just arent flowing all that well today. I am not sure what it is, but I will be at work for 16 hours today and tommorrow so something might cum to mind. I usually get great ideas after I am sleep deprived for a few days. I dont need drugs to get my imagination going, all I need is about 3 days of no sleep and I will be mad as a hatter and freaked as a tweaker on a bender.

This weekend was a fun one, not much happened on Friday but the fun did start on Saturday night. I was set to clean up the kitchen, which for me isnt a bad thing. I like mindless jobs where I can listen to music, drink and smile like a retard to my own jokes. I set apon the frig to clean out some of our biological weapons we had growing in there and noticed 3 bottles that need to be taken out to make more room. One bottle of Wild Turkey, with about 2 shots worth in it-downed and bottle tossed. One bottle of carribeian rum, about 3 rum and cokes worth-mixed and downed, bottle tossed. One bottle of tequilla, 5 oz left- added ice and some strawberry mixer blended and downed. Then I made one Amaretto sour and called it a night, kitchen was clean and I was pickled.
There were some family issues going down making all kinds of bad noise during my merry-ment but I was not the center of the assualt. But I did have to do some damage control with the sister and law. Its hard to try and be the middle ground when the one who controls the bed space is involved with the family fun. I try to sit on the middle of the fence but it doesnt always work, but that night even though drunk as judge I managed to stay my ground. All was ironed out, some what, by Sunday night.
But on Saturday we went shopping and I got to laugh at all the wacky ppl out shopping. We are pretty much done so it we were just out poking about. We were also out to renew our Verizon wireless contract. I got the Chocolate phone! I am sooooo stoked I have had semi wood since I got it. It has all kinds of bells and whistles that I have no idea what they do. I like the blue tooth head set, which I am wearing at this momment. But everytime it goes off I nearly piss myself, its scary hahha. And by the way I got the red one, I will be taking pics for HNT with it. Maybe I will a post with nothing but the ear peice and the phone.......might have to play with a few angles so I dont make anyone vomit in their mouth from seeing me naked hahaha. That phone isnt quiet big enough to hide the man package, I am not saying I am packing a bazzooka but it isnt 4 inchs short either lol.

Now I dont watch much TV but I kinda got into this show called Dexter on showtime. I watched the final show of the season and I must say I glued to the the set. The end has such an interesting twist, it left me sawing-WTF!- If you missed it I wont spoil it, and if you are interested go check it out. I wont ruin it for you, but I must warn you .....it is very graffic and bloody. Serial killers can get messy at times.

I promise to have pics as the week moves on, like I said this post is rather forced.....I am not feeling it today but I didnt want to go all moring with out goofing off on blogspot at least once hahahhha. Sticken it to da man!
(ps....on a personal note I did get me some this weekend, lets just say......Ridem cowboy!)

5 comments:

Mr. Fabulous said...

I wanted to see Dexter but I don't get Showtime.

Dammit.

PixieGaf said...

I hate family drama! Christmas just seems to bring out the worst in my family but I still love to celebrate it.

prunella jones said...

Very glad to hear that you "got some." (laughs like Butthead)

honkeie2 said...

mr.fab: Got get it damn it

pixie: but that is what xmass is all about!

jones: Butthead is my hero!

Anonymous said...

Just thought I'd say Hey!!!! We you the one who was asking me where I was working on the internet? Take it easy, I'm enjoying this California weather!!!! I just moved here from the east sooooo :)

I made an extra $2000 a Month Using this site!!