Total Pageviews

About Me

My photo
I live in the state of constant confusion. Its the state colored blue on the map. And yes I can find any place on the globe, its all color cordinated! (duh)Asia is pink, England is green and France ....well France felt they were soo much better than everone else they have become their own planet.

Wednesday, December 06, 2006

Ahhhhhhhhhhh

Just another day where we find out that one of our favorite childhood celeberties is gay. In todays new, well its actually kind of old but it NEW to me, Neil Patrick came out of the closet and said," I am a very content gay man living my life to the fullest." Now I know he is a real pretty boy and looks like he could have been a real lady killer but we all know what they say about 'looks'. And hell after I saw him doing coke off some bangin chick in Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle I really didnt think he was. I mean I dont know they guy from a whole in the ground.......ok strike that last comment, I forsee lots of bad gay glory hole jokes cumming from that one. After the this news hit the world this is what was heard echoing in outer space in a very feminie voice...."Shit! We lost another one!"
Now in this pic taken during the movie Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle he looks about as hetro as a man can get. No hint of mint here..........



But then I found this: From the 2003 productions of Cabaret.


UMMMMMMMM, Yeah he's gay. No dought in my mind now. He is queer as a three dollar bill, Captin Candy Pants for sure, limp wristed diva, and most definatley a peter puffer. Now I dont have anything agaist gays, hell they have to be the funniest thing since Fatty Arbuckle was convicted of rape and murder. And what man doesnt love a hot steamy love scene between two women.....greatness at tits best!
I wonder if Doogie Howser would like to go camping with me?.....hahahahhaha....Oh wait that was already done.

As much as I love talking about celeberties let me get back to the real world for a second. I took Mr.NoNo's to the doctor the other day and I forgot to mention something of interest. He was there just to make sure his little tummy problem was nothing to worry about. And as I told my wife unit the only thing the doc did was look at him, poke at him and said to keep him full of liquids. Ummmmm not shit quake-o-matic. Did you spend 6 years in college to learn that? What a fucking waist of time, but the wife wanted it and he needed a flu shot anyway. Now I am terrified of needles, and having to be the one to hand my little man over to the evil needle witch filled me with dreed. But to my suprise he handled it better than I would have. All he said was 'Ohh no BooBoo's' and that was it. Even the next day not even so much as an ouch out of him. What a trooper, lets hope he is like this for all of them. He still needs to go back for another one, we shall see.

Evil Neele Witch!


Today is going to be a long one for me, 16 hours of fun. But I am prepaired-magazines, a book, long johns(its going to be a cold one) gameboy and games, newspaper and an over active imagination. I think I can find something to do for the time.

Have a happy Wednesday ppl, I looked up Wednesday and found this. Its a painting called 'Wednesday the Destroyer' Nice lol.

7 comments:

morbid misanthrope said...

Harris even guested on the great show Son of the Beach. It's rather strange that he's gay; although, nowadays, being gay is the easiest way to get attention for male celebs. Female celebs--like Britney Spears--can just flash the ol' beaver to get free publicity. Fucking Hollywood.

Desi said...

damn he is GAY !!!!!!!!! and he is so cute! that sucks lol you men keep stealing all the good ones :P and thanks for the WB :)

Cinderella said...

Who isn't gay these days? *Sigh* Stop stealing our men!!

Anonymous said...

Hi, I've enjoyed visiting your blog. I am trying to get a site up and running similar the Florida Travel blog.

honkeie2 said...

Morbid: Yes men have to go to extremes to get attention.....just look at KFed lol

desi: I didnt steal any man from anyone lol...and welcome back :-*

cinderella: I DIDNT STEAL ANYMAN! Nasty man butt, I dont care how good liking he is....its still a dude lol. Are u gay.....u said who 'isnt gay these days'....I'm not hehe

anon: with all this cold weather cumming I might need a travel agent for FL hahahah

mist1 said...

Doogie's gay? No. I never saw that coming. Kinda paints his relationship with the dark haired kid (what was his name) in a different light.

Anonymous said...

http://sexonvideo.net/pbb11/3dincest/index.html 3d incest
http://sexonvideo.net/pbb11/cartoonincest/index.html cartoon incest
http://sexonvideo.net/pbb11/daughterincest/index.html daughter incest
http://sexonvideo.net/pbb11/familyincest/index.html family incest
[URL=http://sexonvideo.net/pbb11/3dincest/index.html]3d incest[/URL]
[URL=http://sexonvideo.net/pbb11/cartoonincest/index.html]cartoon incest[/URL]
[URL=http://sexonvideo.net/pbb11/daughterincest/index.html]daughter incest[/URL]
[URL=http://sexonvideo.net/pbb11/familyincest/index.html]family incest[/URL]
3d incest
cartoon incest
daughter incest
family incest